YaleGerstein Lab Parts ListGeneCensusMolecular MovementsNESG helpdownload
J Lin, M Gerstein (2000). Genome Res 10 : 808-18.
M Gerstein (1998). Proteins 33 : 518-34.
Tree: 3.6.1.7 _3.1.3.11 _2.7.1.2 _5.4.2.2 _2.7.1.11 _4.1.2.13 _ KEGG Website :
Tree: 5.3.1.9 _2.7.2.3 _1.2.1.12 _4.2.1.111 _5.3.1.1 _2.7.1.40 _

Tree Based On Triose-phosphate isomerase
.
[B] SelectView:taxonomycompositionfoldsuperfamilyoldCOGnewCOGrRNAtree
Tree [download]Organism
Yale Resources
Superkingdom
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Hpyl
ProteoBacteria
epsilon_subdivision
Helicobacter_group
Cjej
ProteoBacteria
epsilon_subdivision
Campylobacter_group
Uure
Firmicutes
Bacillus/Clostridium
group
Aper
Crenarchaeota
Desulfurococcales
Desulfurococcaceae
Aful
Euryarchaeota
Archaeoglobales
Archaeoglobaceae
Mjan
Euryarchaeota
Methanococcales
Methanococcaceae
Mthe
Euryarchaeota
MethanoBacteriales
MethanoBacteriaceae
Paby
Euryarchaeota
Thermococcales
Thermococcaceae
Phor
Euryarchaeota
Thermococcales
Thermococcaceae
Scer
Fungi
Ascomycota
Hemiascomycetes
Hsap
Metazoa
Chordata
Craniata
Dmel
Metazoa
Arthropoda
Tracheata
Bbur
Spirochaetales
Spirochaetaceae
Borrelia
Tmar
Thermotogales
Thermotoga
N/A
Cpne
Chlamydiales
Chlamydiaceae
Chlamydophila
Nmen
ProteoBacteria
beta_subdivision
Neisseriaceae
Cmur
Chlamydiales
Chlamydiaceae
Chlamydia
Ctra
Chlamydiales
Chlamydiaceae
Chlamydia
Tpal
Spirochaetales
Spirochaetaceae
Treponema
Mpne
Firmicutes
Bacillus/Clostridium_group
Mollicutes
Mgen
Firmicutes
Bacillus/Clostridium_group
Mollicutes
Aaeo
Aquificales
Aquificaceae
Aquifex
Syne
CyanoBacteria
Chroococcales
Synechocystis
Bsub
Firmicutes
Bacillus/Clostridium_group
Bacillus/Staphylococcus_group
Drad
Thermus/Deinococcus_group
Deinococcales
Deinococcus
Mtub
Firmicutes
ActinoBacteria
Actinobacteridae
Hinf
ProteoBacteria
gamma_subdivision
Pasteurellaceae
Ecol
ProteoBacteria
gamma_subdivision
EnteroBacteriaceae
Organisms that are not in the Tree
Pfa2
Alveolata
Apicomplexa
Haemosporida
Rpro
ProteoBacteria
alpha_subdivision
Rickettsiales
Hpy2
ProteoBacteria
epsilon_subdivision
Helicobacter_group
Lei1
Euglenozoa
Kinetoplastida
Trypanosomatidae
Pfa3
Alveolata
Apicomplexa
Haemosporida
Nme2
ProteoBacteria
beta_subdivision
Neisseriaceae
Ctr2
Chlamydiales
Chlamydiaceae
Chlamydia
Cpn2
Chlamydiales
Chlamydiaceae
Chlamydophila
Cele
Metazoa
Nematoda
Chromadorea

Click here to mail questions